Wednesday, 23 October 2019

Smart Gujarat for New India Hackathon 2019-20

SGH 2019-20 Timeline



Important Links

SGH Website Link
Student Registration Link
Last Date of Registration and Synopsis Submission 16th Nov 2019
Instruction for Students for SGH 2019-20
Team Login Link
Problem Statement List

Monday, 8 July 2019

Chemical Engineering Department











List of selected students for SSIP Boot camp on 9-10 July, 2019
Entrepreneurship boot camp-2019
Chemical list
Selected students
Sr. No. Name Enrollment No. Sign
1 Aum Bharatkumar patel 170140105030  
2 Mustafa Abbasbhai Lokat 170140105018  
3 Raj Nitingar Goswami 170140105013  
4 Sajjadhusain Ilyasbhai patel 170140105039  
5 Solanki Pranavbhai 170140105051  
6 Nirav Hasmukhbhai Danani 170140105008  
7 yashu 180143105004  
8 Dhrumil Hiren Shah 170140105050  
9 Saurabh surendrakumar Ram 170140105043  
10 Parth S Patel 170140105037  
11 AMITKUMAR PUNAMBHAI GOHIL 170140105012  
12 Brijesh Bhailalbhai Rohit 180140119089  
Waiting list
1 HEMANG WAGHELA 170140105062  
2 Prince Shaileshbhai Aardeshna 170140105001  
3 DABHI NEEL 170140105007  
       
       







Registration Time: 10.00 AM, 9th July, 2019, Tuesday, Room:4111
(Electrical seminar Hall)

Note
On failing to registration, waiting list will be operated. Hence, students of waiting list should also remain present at above time.
* Lunch will be provided on both the days.
* Certificate will be issued after completion of event. Selected students must have to attend all the sessions.

List of selected Students for SSIP Boot Camp (Mechanical Engineering)

Mechanical Engineering Department
List of selected Students for SSIP Boot Camp on 9-10 July, 2019 
Sr. No. Name Enrollment No.
1 vivekkumar j patel 180140119078
2 Varsil samir shah 180140119094
3 PATEL RISHABHKUMAR HARISHKUMAR 180140119073
4 Jainul Abedi Iqbalbhai Shekh 180140119098
5 Jay Jitendrakumar Panchal 180140119051
6 Teerthkumar Bharatbhai Patel 180140119075
7 Shahid Noor mohammed Shaikh 180140119096
8 AADIL ANWARBHAI VOHARA 180140119119
9 Kamil Muzaffar Shaikh 180140119095
10 AKASH NANDKISHOR SAMAL 180140119092
11 Anujkumar rajubhai suthar 180140119106
12 Deepkumar Dharmeshkumar Prajapati 180140119081
13 DIPU SHASHINATH SINGH 180140119102
14 Sonu Manishbhai Gajjar 170140119018
15 Patel Karan 170140119075
16 VIVEKKUMAR ARUNKUMAR VARMA 170140119119
17 Yash 170140119087
18 HASMUKH SAKHAT 170140119101
19 Smit satishbhai umrigar 170140119117
20 YASH SHAH 170140119104
21 Tanay Rajan Kapadia 170140119028
22 Dhruvinkumar jagadishbhai khanpara 170140119034
23 Sandeep Girishbhai Kuril 170140119039
24 ABHISHEK OMPRAKASH DHARDWIVEDI 170140119015
25 VAIBHAV BHIMSHANKAR SINGH 170140119111
   
Waiting List for students  
1 Deepsinh Parasbhai Rathod 180140119086
2 AVINASH BABBAN YADAV 180140119121
3 Akash bherulal khatik 180140119037
4 Anurag Santosh Yardi 180140119123
5 Deep dineshbhai chudasama 180140119019
6 Dweep Manojkumar Bhatt 170140119005
7 Ankit Rajendra Mandal 170140119044
8 Jay jatinbhai dalwadi 170140119013
9 Mishra Himanshu Saroj 170140119048

Note: Failing to registration, waiting list will be operated. Hence, students of waiting list should also remain present at above time.
Registration Time: 10.00 AM, 9th July, 2019, Tuesday
* Lunch will be provided on both the days.
* Certificate will be issued after complition of event. Selected students must have to attend all the sessions.

Civil list for Boot camp-19

List of selected students for boot camp-19 from CIVIL





Registration Time: 10.00 AM, 9th July, 2019, Tuesday, Room:4111(Electrical seminar hall)
Note: Failing to registration, waiting list will be operated. Hence, students of waiting list should also remain present at above time.
* Lunch will be provided on both the days.
* Certificate will be issued after completion of event. Selected students must have to attend all the sessions.


Electronics & communication Engineering Department
List of selected students for SSIP Boot camp on 9-10 July, 2019


Selected students
Sr. No. Name Enrollment No.
1 Nishant Sanjeev Singh 170140111108
2 Alka Shastri 170140111100
3 BHAVIK DHARMENDRABHAI KORADIYA 170140111036
4 Diksha Sinha 170140111114
5 Geetansh Kaul 170140111024
6 NIKUNJ PARMAR 170140111063
7 Krishna Gopal Maurya 170140111048
8 Rohit Rajkumar Yadav 160140111118
9 Jigyasha singh lalak singh 170143111019
10 Mahek Hasibkhan Baluchi 170140111004
11 YADAV RAMESH RANADHAR 160140111117
12 Barot Yash 170140111006
13 Krunal Bharat Patel 170140111069
14 krupa nitinbhai patel 170140111070
15 SHIVRANJANI SHAILENDRA PUROHIT 170140111085
16 Singh Tanya kumari 170140111113
17 Saurabh Subodh Singh 170140111111
18 Mistry saloni 170140111052
19 Thakur Sandhya Sadhvi Manoj Kumar 170140111118
20 Maitree Dineshchandra Patel 170140111072
21 Jeel Ketanbhai Patel 170140111067
22 Mumtaz Allauddin Khatoon 170140111035
23 MODI SHIVAM HITESHBHAI 170140111055
24 Shiv 170140111076
25 Urvi Vijaykumar Rana 170140111088


Waiting list
Sr. No. Name Enrollment No.
1 Ashish Ramprakash saroj 160140111090
2 Ravi Harsukhbhai Koriya 170140111037
3 Sanjib Sanjoykumar Chakraborty 180140111011
4 Bhavesh Manish Chaudhari 180140111013
5 Trezen parmar 180140111059
6 Pratik sunilbhai more 170140111056
7 Kunal raju mahajan 170140111044
8 DIPIKA RANCHODBHAI WAGH 170143111060
9 Chauhan Riya 170140111014


Registration Time: 10.00 AM, 9th July, 2019, Tuesday, Room:4111
(Electrical seminar Hall)

Note
On failing to registration, waiting list will be operated. Hence, students of waiting list should also remain present at above time.
* Lunch will be provided on both the days.
* Certificate will be issued after completion of event. Selected students must have to attend all the sessions.


List of selected students for SSIP Boot camp on 9-10 July, 2019

Electrical Engineering Department
List of selected students for SSIP Boot camp on 9-10 July, 2019
Sr. No. Name Enrollment No.
1 NIRAV SHAILESHBHAI SHETH 180140109102
2 ADITYA DHARMENDRABHAI KADIA 180140109026
3 AUM KIRAN PATRL 180140109053
4 Parth vinaybhai sadiwala 180140109098
5 PATEL 180140109066
6 Satyam Ramlal Pahadia 180140109045
7 Akshat Shaileshbhai parmar 180140109047
8 Ashish Mahavir Magadum 180140109035
9 Dhruv Bharatbhai Patel 180140109055
10 Meet jayendrakumar kadia 180140109027
11 Arvind Ramvilas Prasad 180140109086
12 Dhruveshkumar Sureshbhai Patel 180140109058
13 MOHAMMAD SHOEB M KHILJI 180140109032
14 Shreeji vijaybhai sheth 180140109103
15 YASH HITENKUMAR PITHADIA 180140109082
16 Netrang Girish Patel 180140109065
17 Karan Mahendra Bhai Rana 170140109092
18 RAJESH SARVAJIT VISHVAKARMA 180140109121
19 Dhruv N Patel 180140109056
20 MUNDRA 160140109077
21 Dhruvil Dipakbhai Prajapati 160140109078
22 Sahil Nitinkumar Rathod 160140109088
23 Harshit Devendra Sakharikar 160140109089
24 Jay Ashwinbhai Chauhan 180140109008
25 Tyagi 180140109116
Waiting list
1 Yuvraj singh mahendrasinh vaghela 180140109117
2 Tusharkumar Ramkumar Saroj 180140109100
3 Prarthit jigneshkumar joshi 170450109007
4 Kush govindji katarmal 180140109031
5 FALGUNIBEN PRAVINBHAI PATEL 180140109059
6 Rahul keshubhai Solanki 180140109111
7 Jahnvi Joshi 180140109024
8 Amisha Jayeshabhai Patel 180140109051
9 PRAGATI SHAILESHBHAI PATEL 180140109068
Registration Time: 10.00 AM, 9th July, 2019, Tuesday
Note: Failing to registration, waiting list will be operated. Hence, students of waiting list should also remain present at above time.
* Lunch will be provided on both the days.
* Certificate will be issued after completion of event. Selected students must have to attend all the sessions.

Thursday, 4 July 2019

Entrepreneurship Boot Camp Workshop-2019

Entrepreneurship Boot Camp Workshop

SSIP, GEC-Bharuch cell is organizing a two days workshop on "Entrepreneurship Boot Camp"  on 9-7-19 and 10-7-19 for 2nd, 3rd and 4th year GEC-Bharuch students. The maximum number of students seats is 100. Last date for registration is 7-7-19. The selection of students will be on first come first serve basis.


Contents:

- Expert Talk on Entrepreneurship - Social Entrepreneur case study - Ideation session - Idea Pitching - Team Formation - Session on Role of Incubation Center - Session on Social Business Model Canvas - Hands on Social Business Model Canvas - Final Presentation on social start up ideas


Workshop Outcome:


Students will understand basics of Social Entrepreneurship. They will be trained in how to generate ideas, deepen existing ideas and in general improve creative thinking skills. This will help students to think of new ideas as well as to refine and expand existing ideas. Students will learn techniques in which how right brain thinkers generate new ideas. This workshop would help them to understand how to make business model canvas of an idea and how to make enterprise out of that model.

For Registration:    Click here